154 N Meridith Ave Unit 10 Pasadena, CA 91106
Playhouse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,925 - $742,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 N Meridith Ave Unit 10, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $708,481, approximately $614 per square foot. 154 N Meridith Ave Unit 10 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Yee Sik Kuong
Bought by
Yee Kent Sil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Kent Sil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $227,550 | $57,405 | $170,145 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $223,089 | $56,280 | $166,809 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $218,716 | $55,177 | $163,539 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $214,429 | $54,096 | $160,333 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $210,226 | $53,036 | $157,190 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $203,993 | $51,464 | $152,529 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $199,994 | $50,455 | $149,539 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $192,230 | $48,497 | $143,733 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $189,343 | $47,769 | $141,574 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $185,635 | $46,834 | $138,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map