NOT LISTED FOR SALE

155 E Mendocino Ave Willits, CA 95490

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $434,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 155 E Mendocino Ave, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $401,865, approximately $248 per square foot. 155 E Mendocino Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Anne Sansom
Bought by
Sansom Anne and Sansom Daniel
Current Estimated Value
$401,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,928
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,937

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Grissom Carter L and Grissom Jenny M
Bought by
Sansom Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Webb Kathy
Bought by
Grissom Carter L and Grissom Jenny M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,345
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Maltas Madrone
Bought by
Webb Kathy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Webb Keith
Bought by
Webb Kathy and Maltas Madrone

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sansom Anne -- New Title Company Name
Sansom Anne $310,000 Redwood Empire Title Co Of M
Grissom Carter L $257,000 Redwood Empire Title
Webb Kathy $35,000 None Available
Webb Kathy -- First American Title Company
Webb Kathy $115,000 First American Title Company
Liv Sawyer Russell E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sansom Anne $306,000
Previous Owner Sansom Anne $304,385
Previous Owner Grissom Carter L $252,345
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,962 $352,722 $91,023 $261,699
2023 $4,962 $339,028 $87,490 $251,538
2022 $4,650 $332,381 $85,775 $246,606
2021 $4,622 $325,865 $84,094 $241,771
2020 $4,525 $322,524 $83,232 $239,292
2019 $4,444 $316,200 $81,600 $234,600
2018 $4,202 $310,000 $80,000 $230,000
2017 $3,745 $266,137 $51,778 $214,359
2016 $3,672 $260,920 $50,763 $210,157
2015 $2,290 $133,107 $35,699 $97,408
2014 $2,187 $122,700 $35,000 $87,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.