158 Pearl St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $302,531 - $341,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Pearl St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $318,383, approximately $367 per square foot. 158 Pearl St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Rulison Sally and Lloyd Keith
Bought by
Monroe/Rulison Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Sorensen Tove E and Sorensen Cynthia E
Bought by
Rulison Sally and Monroe Lloyd Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Sorensen Tove and Roque Cynthia E
Bought by
Sorensen Tove and Roque Cynthia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Chambers Debra Lee
Bought by
Sorensen Tove and Roque Cynthia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe/Rulison Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rulison Sally | $265,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Sorensen Tove | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Sorensen Tove | $190,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rulison Sally | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Tove | $149,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Tove | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $286,842 | $86,593 | $200,249 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $275,706 | $83,232 | $192,474 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $270,300 | $81,600 | $188,700 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $265,000 | $80,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $242,159 | $140,197 | $101,962 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $237,410 | $137,448 | $99,962 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $232,755 | $134,753 | $98,002 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $228,192 | $132,111 | $96,081 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $223,720 | $129,522 | $94,198 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $220,360 | $127,577 | $92,783 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $216,045 | $125,079 | $90,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map