1551 Valley Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1551 Valley Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $531,277, approximately $257 per square foot. 1551 Valley Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Oleary David J
Bought by
Michael Garrity 2020 Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Oleary David J
Bought by
Michael Garrity 2020 Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Garrity 2020 Revocable | $650,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Michael Garrity 2020 Revocable | $650,000 | Redwood Empire Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $295,280 | $131,235 | $164,045 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $228,785 | $61,874 | $166,911 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $224,300 | $60,661 | $163,639 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $219,903 | $59,472 | $160,431 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $217,719 | $58,860 | $158,859 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $213,451 | $57,706 | $155,745 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $209,266 | $56,575 | $152,691 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $205,164 | $55,466 | $149,698 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $201,142 | $54,378 | $146,764 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $198,122 | $53,562 | $144,560 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $194,242 | $52,513 | $141,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map