NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1564 Coolidge Ave Pasadena, CA 91104

Estimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,510,124

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,026 Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2022

Last sale price $1,060,000 $523 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,685 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome home! This spacious 3 bedroom/2-bathroom home is located in the desirable Presidents' streets neighborhood of northeast Pasadena. The living room is spacious with tray ceilings, hardwood floors, a large bay window and recessed lighting. The dining area is large with vaulted ceilings and skylights. Off the dining room is the kitchen which boasts plenty of counter space, an abundance of storage with the laundry room conveniently right off the kitchen. Have a blast watching the game in this expansive family room with vaulted ceilings and a sliding door which leads to the backyard. The main bedroom is an ensuite bedroom with vaulted ceilings as well. The home has central A/C, solar, RV parking, is close to hiking trails and delicious eateries.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sylvia Vega

Keller Williams Realty License #01879957 Listed on: 06/08/2022

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Trisha-Marie Cowan

Radius Agent Realty License #02050614

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 6,944 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • No Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,026 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 119 / 4613
  • Tax Tract Number 461300
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5853006020

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

6,944 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5853006020
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2026.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Copper Plumbing Full, High Ceilings
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 542.94
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Main Floor Master Bedroom

• Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Gated, RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Foothills, Golf, Hiking, Park, Sidewalks

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6944.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1594

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6944.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 4613
  • Tax Lot: 119
  • Tax Tract: 6433
  • Tax Tract Number: 461300

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2022
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Michelle L and Gonzalez Dianna E
List Price
$1,100,000
Sold Price
$1,060,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-3.64%
Current Estimated Value
$1,402,031

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$342,031
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.66%
Original Mortgage
$845,000
Outstanding Balance
$801,038
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Michelle L
Bought by
Gonzalez Michelle L and Gonzalez Dianna E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$406,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1996
Sold by
Gonzalez Michelle L and Repass Julie M
Bought by
Gonzalez Michelle L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Burney George Edwin
Bought by
Gonzalez Michelle L and Repass Julie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
8.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garabedian Garo Koko $1,060,000 Lawyers Title
Gonzalez Michelle L -- Fidelity National Title Co
Gonzalez Michelle L -- Chicago Title Insurance
Gonzalez Michelle L $195,000 Guardian Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garabedian Garo Koko $845,000
Previous Owner Gonzalez Michelle L $406,500
Previous Owner Gonzalez Michelle L $175,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Sold $1,060,000 -3.6% $523 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 For Sale $1,100,000 +3.8% $543 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Off Market $1,060,000 -- --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Price Changed $1,100,000 -8.3% $543 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $592 / Sq Ft
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,159 $1,102,824 $728,280 $374,544
2024 $12,659 $1,081,200 $714,000 $367,200
2023 $12,552 $1,060,000 $700,000 $360,000
2022 $4,951 $388,442 $246,905 $141,537
2021 $4,654 $380,826 $242,064 $138,762
2019 $4,487 $369,533 $234,885 $134,648
2018 $4,442 $362,288 $230,280 $132,008
2016 $4,288 $348,222 $221,339 $126,883
2015 $4,241 $342,993 $218,015 $124,978
2014 $4,161 $336,275 $213,745 $122,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P1-9887

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5853-006-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.