1588 Ada St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,385,682 - $1,558,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$1,298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1588 Ada St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,492,421, approximately $1,297 per square foot. 1588 Ada St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Kellett Natalie and Natalie Kellett Revocable Trus
Bought by
Daniel George and Natalie Kellett Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Kellett Natalie
Bought by
Kellett Natalie and Natalie Kellett Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel George | -- | None Available | |
| Kellett Natalie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $77,038 | $42,170 | $41,868 |
| 2024 | $4,330 | $75,390 | $41,343 | $41,047 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $80,775 | $40,533 | $40,242 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $72,191 | $39,738 | $39,453 |
| 2021 | $4,155 | $70,639 | $38,959 | $38,680 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $76,843 | $38,560 | $38,283 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $75,336 | $37,804 | $37,532 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $73,860 | $37,063 | $36,797 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $72,411 | $36,336 | $36,075 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $70,991 | $35,623 | $35,368 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $69,925 | $35,088 | $34,837 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $68,555 | $34,401 | $34,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map