159 S Oak Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,000 - $1,402,388
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 S Oak Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,160,847, approximately $715 per square foot. 159 S Oak Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and St. Gregory's A. And M. Hovsepian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Tse Kwok Wai and Zhao Su Feng
Bought by
Tse Kwok Wai and Zhao Su Feng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Tse Kwok Wai and Zhao Su Feng
Bought by
Tse Kwok Wai and Zhao Su Feng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Ouellette Joan and Stanley John J
Bought by
Tse Kwok Wai and Zhao Su Feng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tse Kwok Wai | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tse Kwok Wai | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tse Kwok Wai | $158,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tse Kwok Wai | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,375 | $743,211 | $503,143 | $240,068 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $257,309 | $146,570 | $110,739 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $252,265 | $143,697 | $108,568 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $247,320 | $140,880 | $106,440 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $242,471 | $138,118 | $104,353 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $239,985 | $136,702 | $103,283 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $235,280 | $134,022 | $101,258 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $230,668 | $131,395 | $99,273 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $221,713 | $126,294 | $95,419 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $218,383 | $124,397 | $93,986 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $214,106 | $121,961 | $92,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map