J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jesse Andrews
Gold Door Realty
(401) 345-6789
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $508,000
Welcome home! This single family in Franklin is what you've been looking for! With a little TLC, this house will shine. Located close to 495 and 95, AND less than a mile from the Franklin T station. This house offers 3 bedrooms on the second floor and an awesome living room, kitchen, bathroom, and dining room on the first floor. Washer and Dryer hookups located in the basement too! With hardwoods throughout, 6 year old furnace and water heater, 6 year old roof, and water/sewer/gas connections, this house will be great for years to come! First showings at open house 5/21 from 2-3:30pm.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brittany | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Barry David | $290,000 | -- | |
| Dececco Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brittany | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Barry David | $275,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Sold | $365,000 | +1.4% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Sale | $360,000 | +24.1% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2017 10/03/17 | Sold | $290,000 | -1.7% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2017 08/23/17 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.6% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -6.3% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $417,100 | $232,500 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $398,500 | $232,500 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $396,100 | $253,800 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $318,100 | $193,700 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $296,400 | $201,700 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $293,200 | $203,500 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $268,200 | $178,500 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $261,900 | $182,000 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $3,767 | $258,400 | $178,500 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $253,700 | $185,700 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $3,498 | $235,700 | $167,700 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $230,900 | $162,900 | $68,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jesse Andrews
Gold Door Realty
(401) 345-6789
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michelle Piatt
Keller Williams Elite
(908) 963-9681
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bob Carey
Carey Realty Group, Inc.
(774) 306-1342
7 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Andrea Rizzitano
Century 21 Marella Realty
(339) 222-8300
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72984002
APN: FRAN-000297-000000-000111
Ask me questions while you tour the home.