Estimated Value: $1,146,000 - $1,561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Cox Ln, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,314,476, approximately $701 per square foot. 160 Cox Ln is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Harper James David
Bought by
James David Harper Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
David Harper James
Bought by
James David Harper Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Thayee Julia Iliff
Bought by
Harper James David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Harper James David and James David Harper Trust
Bought by
Harper James David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Harper James David
Bought by
Harper James David and James David Harper Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Harper James D
Bought by
Harper James David and The James David Harper Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$502,600
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Harper James David and James David Harper Trust
Bought by
Harper James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$502,600
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Harper James David
Bought by
Harper James David and James David Harper Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$554,550
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Harper James David and James David Harper Trust
Bought by
Harper James David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$554,550
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Harper James D
Bought by
Harper James David and James David Harper Trust Agree
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Harper Collen J
Bought by
Harper James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James David Harper Trust | -- | -- | |
| James David Harper Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harper James David | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Harper James David | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Harper James David | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Harper James David | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Harper James David | -- | Accommodation | |
| Harper James D | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Harper James David | -- | None Available | |
| Harper James David | -- | None Available | |
| Harper James David | -- | None Available | |
| Harper James D | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harper James David | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper James David | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper James D | $502,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper James David | $554,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper James D | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $233,558 | $47,866 | $185,692 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $224,488 | $46,007 | $178,481 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $220,087 | $45,105 | $174,982 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $215,772 | $44,221 | $171,551 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $213,558 | $43,767 | $169,791 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $209,371 | $42,909 | $166,462 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $205,266 | $42,068 | $163,198 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $201,241 | $41,242 | $159,999 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $197,295 | $40,433 | $156,862 |
| 2015 | $968 | $194,332 | $39,826 | $154,506 |
| 2014 | $940 | $190,525 | $39,046 | $151,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map