160 Laurel Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,916,000 - $2,528,832
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Laurel Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,186,458, approximately $753 per square foot. 160 Laurel Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Jorgensen Kenneth V and Jorgensen Joyce A
Bought by
160 Laurel Duplex Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$623,257
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,563,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Jorgensen Kenneth
Bought by
Jorgensen Kenneth and Jorgensen Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Jorgensen Marjorie L Tr
Bought by
Jorgensen Kenneth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 160 Laurel Duplex Llc | $1,650,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jorgensen Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Jorgensen Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 160 Laurel Duplex Llc | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,096 | $1,914,960 | $1,218,612 | $696,348 |
| 2023 | $24,096 | $1,840,602 | $1,171,293 | $669,309 |
| 2022 | $20,587 | $1,804,513 | $1,148,327 | $656,186 |
| 2021 | $20,357 | $1,769,131 | $1,125,811 | $643,320 |
| 2020 | $20,026 | $1,750,992 | $1,114,268 | $636,724 |
| 2019 | $19,552 | $1,716,660 | $1,092,420 | $624,240 |
| 2018 | $19,169 | $1,683,000 | $1,071,000 | $612,000 |
| 2017 | $8,924 | $763,190 | $381,595 | $381,595 |
| 2016 | $8,809 | $748,226 | $374,113 | $374,113 |
| 2015 | $8,751 | $736,988 | $368,494 | $368,494 |
| 2014 | $8,558 | $722,552 | $361,276 | $361,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map