1601 Walton St Oceanside, CA 92058
East Side Capistrano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $779,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Walton St, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $719,819, approximately $865 per square foot. 1601 Walton St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and St. Mary Star Of The Sea Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1987
Bought by
Gilchrist Ii Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilchrist Ii Richard D | $46,700 | -- | |
| -- | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $91,717 | $62,455 | $29,262 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $89,920 | $61,231 | $28,689 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $88,158 | $60,031 | $28,127 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $86,430 | $58,854 | $27,576 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $84,736 | $57,700 | $27,036 |
| 2020 | $982 | $83,868 | $57,109 | $26,759 |
| 2019 | $955 | $82,225 | $55,990 | $26,235 |
| 2018 | $945 | $80,614 | $54,893 | $25,721 |
| 2017 | $928 | $79,034 | $53,817 | $25,217 |
| 2016 | $897 | $77,485 | $52,762 | $24,723 |
| 2015 | $872 | $76,322 | $51,970 | $24,352 |
| 2014 | $841 | $74,827 | $50,952 | $23,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map