1604 W Rumble Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $512,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 W Rumble Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $354,000, approximately $191 per square foot. 1604 W Rumble Rd is a home with nearby schools including Catherine Everett Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2002
Sold by
Boone Herman R and Boone Barbara L
Bought by
Boone Herman R and Boone Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Herman R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $255,200 | $99,191 | $156,009 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $250,197 | $97,247 | $152,950 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $245,292 | $95,341 | $149,951 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $240,483 | $93,472 | $147,011 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $235,769 | $91,640 | $144,129 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $233,353 | $90,701 | $142,652 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $228,778 | $88,923 | $139,855 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $224,293 | $87,180 | $137,113 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $219,896 | $85,471 | $134,425 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $215,586 | $83,796 | $131,790 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $212,349 | $82,538 | $129,811 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $190,000 | $62,500 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map