1613 W Rumble Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 W Rumble Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $480,510, approximately $212 per square foot. 1613 W Rumble Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Judy Trombetta Revocable Living Trust and Trombetta Judy
Bought by
Eh Central Coast Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Trombetta Judy K
Bought by
Livin Trombetta Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Trombetta Joseph D
Bought by
Trombetta Judy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Trombetta Joseph D
Bought by
Trombetta Joseph D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Trombetta Joseph D and Trombetta Judy K
Bought by
Trombetta Joseph D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Trombetta Joseph D and Trombetta Judy K
Bought by
Trombetta Joseph D and Trombetta Judy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Trombetta Joseph D and Trombetta Judy K
Bought by
Trombetta Joseph D and Trombetta Judy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Joseph Trombetta and Joseph Judy K
Bought by
Trombetta Joseph D and Trombetta Judy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Trombetta Joseph D and Trombetta Joe
Bought by
Trombetta Joseph D and Trombetta Judy K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eh Central Coast Investments Llc | $470,000 | Socal Title Company | |
| Livin Trombetta Judy | -- | None Available | |
| Trombetta Judy K | -- | None Available | |
| Trombetta Joseph D | -- | None Available | |
| Trombetta Joseph D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Trombetta Joseph D | -- | -- | |
| Trombetta Joseph D | -- | -- | |
| Trombetta Joseph D | -- | -- | |
| Trombetta Joseph D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Trombetta Joseph D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trombetta Joseph D | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $106,158 | $17,440 | $88,718 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $104,078 | $17,099 | $86,979 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $102,038 | $16,764 | $85,274 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $100,038 | $16,436 | $83,602 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $98,077 | $16,114 | $81,963 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $97,072 | $15,949 | $81,123 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $95,170 | $15,637 | $79,533 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $93,305 | $15,331 | $77,974 |
| 2017 | $986 | $91,477 | $15,031 | $76,446 |
| 2016 | $981 | $89,685 | $14,737 | $74,948 |
| 2015 | $966 | $88,339 | $14,516 | $73,823 |
| 2014 | $963 | $86,609 | $14,232 | $72,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map