1607 W Rumble Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $470,217
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 W Rumble Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $433,072, approximately $214 per square foot. 1607 W Rumble Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Betancourt Laura E
Bought by
Betancourt Juan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,006
Outstanding Balance
$102,480
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Sutter Ridge and Sutter Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Womble Ralph Gene and Womble Debra Loree
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betancourt Juan F | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Betancourt Juan F | $150,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sutter Ridge | $94,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $101,700 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betancourt Juan F | $148,006 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutter Ridge | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $192,162 | $44,833 | $147,329 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $188,395 | $43,954 | $144,441 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $184,702 | $43,093 | $141,609 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $181,082 | $42,249 | $138,833 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $177,532 | $41,421 | $136,111 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $175,713 | $40,997 | $134,716 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $172,269 | $40,194 | $132,075 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $168,892 | $39,406 | $129,486 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $165,582 | $38,634 | $126,948 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $162,336 | $37,877 | $124,459 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $159,899 | $37,309 | $122,590 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $156,768 | $36,579 | $120,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map