1608 Marsha Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Marsha Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $469,532, approximately $274 per square foot. 1608 Marsha Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Clarence R and Taylor Mary Lue A
Bought by
Davila Mark H and Davila Liisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davila Mark H | $259,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Norcal |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davila Mark H | $245,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $306,006 | $118,377 | $187,629 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $300,006 | $116,056 | $183,950 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $294,125 | $113,781 | $180,344 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $288,358 | $111,550 | $176,808 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $282,705 | $109,363 | $173,342 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $279,807 | $108,242 | $171,565 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $274,321 | $106,120 | $168,201 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $268,943 | $104,040 | $164,903 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $263,670 | $102,000 | $161,670 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $258,500 | $100,000 | $158,500 |
| 2015 | $719 | $72,597 | $15,126 | $57,471 |
| 2014 | $710 | $71,176 | $14,830 | $56,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map