1608 Rose Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $629,716
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,288
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Rose Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $600,239, approximately $262 per square foot. 1608 Rose Ave is a home with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Murillo Michael Pat and Murillo Sylvia B
Bought by
Murillo Michael Pat and Murillo Sylvia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,622
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$527,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Murillo Michael Pat and Murillo Sylvia B
Bought by
Murillo Michael Pat and Murillo Sylvia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Murillo Michael Pat and Murillo Sylvia B
Bought by
The Michael & Sylvia Murillo Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Chituras Charles C
Bought by
Murillo Michael Pat and Murillo Sylvia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Chituras Katharine Blight
Bought by
Chituras Charles C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Michael Pat | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Murillo Michael Pat | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Murillo Michael Pat | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Murillo Michael Pat | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Michael & Sylvia Murillo Trust | -- | -- | |
| Murillo Michael Pat | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chituras Charles C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murillo Michael Pat | $148,500 | |
| Closed | Murillo Michael Pat | $176,800 | |
| Closed | Murillo Michael Pat | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $354,530 | $81,240 | $273,290 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $347,580 | $79,648 | $267,932 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $340,766 | $78,087 | $262,679 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $334,085 | $76,556 | $257,529 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $327,535 | $75,055 | $252,480 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $324,178 | $74,286 | $249,892 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $317,823 | $72,830 | $244,993 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $311,592 | $71,402 | $240,190 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $296,000 | $69,000 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $269,000 | $62,500 | $206,500 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $224,000 | $62,500 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $200,000 | $62,500 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map