1610 Curtis St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $1,005,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$1,593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $764,750, approximately $1,593 per square foot. 1610 Curtis St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Schroeder James E and Schroeder Janice L
Bought by
Schroeder James Edward and Schroeder Janice Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder James Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $87,376 | $81,719 | $12,657 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $85,526 | $80,117 | $12,409 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $90,712 | $78,546 | $12,166 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $81,933 | $77,006 | $11,927 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $80,189 | $75,496 | $11,693 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $86,295 | $74,722 | $11,573 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $84,603 | $73,257 | $11,346 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $82,945 | $71,821 | $11,124 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $81,319 | $70,413 | $10,906 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $79,725 | $69,033 | $10,692 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $78,528 | $67,996 | $10,532 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $76,989 | $66,664 | $10,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map