1624 Curtis St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,000 - $1,244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$1,103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,140,419, approximately $1,102 per square foot. 1624 Curtis St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Stellanova Todd and Stellanova Tamara
Bought by
Stellanova Tamara and Stellanova Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Amann Diane Marie and Oneill Peter
Bought by
Stellanova Todd and Stellanova Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Perry Ronald and Perry Edwin
Bought by
Amann Diane Marie and Oneill Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Perry Robert and Perry Ronald
Bought by
Perry Ronald and Perry Edwin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stellanova Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| Stellanova Todd | $540,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Amann Diane Marie | $227,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Perry Ronald | $50,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,201 | $684,793 | $207,538 | $484,255 |
| 2024 | $10,201 | $671,234 | $203,470 | $474,764 |
| 2023 | $9,992 | $664,938 | $199,481 | $465,457 |
| 2022 | $9,821 | $644,903 | $195,571 | $456,332 |
| 2021 | $9,847 | $632,121 | $191,736 | $447,385 |
| 2020 | $9,352 | $632,571 | $189,771 | $442,800 |
| 2019 | $9,017 | $620,173 | $186,052 | $434,121 |
| 2018 | $8,871 | $608,017 | $182,405 | $425,612 |
| 2017 | $8,549 | $596,100 | $178,830 | $417,270 |
| 2016 | $8,294 | $584,414 | $175,324 | $409,090 |
| 2015 | $8,187 | $575,640 | $172,692 | $402,948 |
| 2014 | $8,138 | $564,364 | $169,309 | $395,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map