Seller's Agent in 2018
William Salamone
Compass
(312) 498-1000
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $315,000
University Crossing Lofts Condominium. One bed one bath condo located on the South end of University Village & steps from Pilsen - just voted to Forbes "coolest neighborhoods" list. Freshly painted, new carpet in BR, newly refinished hardwood floors. Dishwasher & water heater two years old. Balcony, common rooftop heated parking included. Elfa closet shelving.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Joel | $235,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Torraco Robert D | $263,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Joel | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Torraco Robert D | $263,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2018 09/03/18 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -6.0% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,005 | $26,365 | $1,372 | $24,993 |
| 2024 | $5,005 | $26,365 | $1,372 | $24,993 |
| 2023 | $4,879 | $23,719 | $871 | $22,848 |
| 2022 | $4,879 | $23,719 | $871 | $22,848 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $23,719 | $871 | $22,848 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $20,287 | $871 | $19,416 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $23,253 | $871 | $22,382 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $23,253 | $871 | $22,382 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $15,978 | $760 | $15,218 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $15,978 | $760 | $15,218 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $15,978 | $760 | $15,218 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $15,069 | $667 | $14,402 |
| 2013 | $2,741 | $15,069 | $667 | $14,402 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
William Salamone
Compass
(312) 498-1000
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Spencer Terry
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
(312) 847-4898
64 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10037921
APN: 17-20-406-046-1006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.