1614 E 26th Ave Eugene, OR 97403
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $985,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 E 26th Ave, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $811,659, approximately $376 per square foot. 1614 E 26th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Root Shawn G and Root Michelle R
Bought by
Emrick Sean and Emrick Danielle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Outstanding Balance
$49,307
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$762,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Finrow Erik L V and Finrow E B
Bought by
Root Shawn G and Root Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emrick Sean | $265,500 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Root Shawn G | $250,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History