162 N Allen Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,359,000 - $1,418,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 N Allen Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,391,000, approximately $569 per square foot. 162 N Allen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Youssefian Aram
Bought by
Youssefian Aram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,562
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,241,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Youssefian Tamar
Bought by
Youssefian Aram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,562
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,241,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Youssefian Mike
Bought by
Youssefian Aram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Youssefian Aram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
8.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Hollady Ernest A and Jebbia Dennis A
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youssefian Aram | -- | North American Title | |
| Youssefian Aram | -- | North American Title | |
| Youssefian Aram | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Youssefian Aram | $182,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $139,095 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youssefian Aram | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Youssefian Aram | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Youssefian Aram | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,206 | $401,779 | $237,119 | $164,660 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $393,902 | $232,470 | $161,432 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $386,179 | $227,912 | $158,267 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $378,608 | $223,444 | $155,164 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $371,185 | $219,063 | $152,122 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $360,177 | $212,566 | $147,611 |
| 2018 | $4,586 | $353,116 | $208,399 | $144,717 |
| 2016 | $4,409 | $339,406 | $200,307 | $139,099 |
| 2015 | $4,359 | $334,309 | $197,299 | $137,010 |
| 2014 | $4,292 | $327,762 | $193,435 | $134,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map