$400,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,263 Sq Ft
7,070 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$317 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2026

Check out this move-in ready single story home situated at the end of a cul-de-sac featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, formal living room with cozy fireplace and window seat, formal dining room and family room. Kithchen includes a refrigerator, gas range/oven, dishwasher and new garbage disposal. This home has been renewed with fresh paint, new outlets, switches and new door hardware throughout the house. Beautiful tile flooring in all rooms. Attached two car garage with washer/dryer included in laundry area and plenty of storage space. Spacious backyard with lots potential. The roof was recently serviced by a licensed roof contractor and buyer will be provided a roof certification.Conveniently located just a few blocks from the super Walmart.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Christensen

Key Real Estate.com Brokerage Phone: 661-510-1674 License #01111870 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Willy & Genny Homes Martinez

Re/Max Time Realty License #02043355

Re/Max Time Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 7,070 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,263 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Tax Tract Number 43069
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3147024027
  • $1,489 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,070 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, range/oven, washer & dryer
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Firewall(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3147024027
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1263.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Counters, Unfurnished, Ceiling Fan(s), Copper Plumbing Full, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Living Room, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 308.00
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Low Flow Shower, Bathtub, Low Flow Toilet(s)

• Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Lap Siding, Hardboard, Stucco, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Direct Garage Access, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7070.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1623

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7070.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Tract Number: 43069
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1489.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2026
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
2.83%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.06%
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$392,371
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$3,421

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Zeigler Robert C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,306
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Kehoe Catherine M
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Kehoe Joseph B and Kehoe Catherine M
Bought by
Kehoe Catherine M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Leas Steven W
Bought by
Torres Joe and Torres Raelene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
7.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $400,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Corporate Deed $130,000 Equity Title
Grant Deed $163,500 Equity Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Individual Deed $89,000 Investors Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $392,755 FHA
Previous Owner $128,306 FHA
Previous Owner $84,550 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $400,000 +2.8% $317 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $389,000 -- $308 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,260 $167,390 $33,473 $133,917
2024 $3,260 $164,109 $32,817 $131,292
2023 $3,192 $160,892 $32,174 $128,718
2022 $3,003 $157,739 $31,544 $126,195
2021 $2,619 $154,647 $30,926 $123,721
2019 $2,547 $150,061 $30,009 $120,052
2018 $2,501 $147,120 $29,421 $117,699
2016 $2,374 $141,410 $28,280 $113,130
2015 $2,345 $139,287 $27,856 $111,431
2014 $2,339 $136,560 $27,311 $109,249
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR26023002

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3147-024-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.