1622 9th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,581,000 - $1,706,574
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 9th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,646,894, approximately $746 per square foot. 1622 9th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Griffith Hillary
Bought by
Griffith Hillary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Griffith Christian H
Bought by
Griffith Hillary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$578,450
Outstanding Balance
$488,330
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,158,564
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Hillary C | -- | None Available | |
| Griffith Hillary | $1,120,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Hillary | $578,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,255 | $103,894 | $55,475 | $48,419 |
| 2024 | $9,255 | $103,894 | $55,475 | $48,419 |
| 2023 | $9,095 | $105,311 | $58,464 | $50,531 |
| 2022 | $8,177 | $88,049 | $47,649 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $7,797 | $90,583 | $49,020 | $41,563 |
| 2020 | $8,567 | $98,420 | $49,979 | $48,441 |
| 2019 | $8,436 | $98,420 | $49,979 | $48,441 |
| 2018 | $6,052 | $69,804 | $29,052 | $40,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map