1626 Oneel Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,953 - $817,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 Oneel Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $797,238, approximately $456 per square foot. 1626 Oneel Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Barber Bonnie Ann and Barber Bonnie A
Bought by
Barber Bonnie A and The 1997 Bonnie A Barber Revoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Bonnie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $98,039 | $17,146 | $80,893 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $96,117 | $16,810 | $79,307 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $94,233 | $16,481 | $77,752 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $92,386 | $16,158 | $76,228 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $90,576 | $15,842 | $74,734 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $89,648 | $15,680 | $73,968 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $87,891 | $15,373 | $72,518 |
| 2018 | $985 | $86,169 | $15,072 | $71,097 |
| 2017 | $970 | $84,480 | $14,777 | $69,703 |
| 2016 | $931 | $82,825 | $14,488 | $68,337 |
| 2015 | $907 | $81,582 | $14,271 | $67,311 |
| 2014 | $897 | $79,985 | $13,992 | $65,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map