1634 Navarro Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $918,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
847
Sq Ft
$989/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Navarro Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $837,863, approximately $989 per square foot. 1634 Navarro Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Hirineo and Martinez Gaudelia
Bought by
Martinez Hirineo and Martinez Gaudelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,050
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Hirineo | -- | First American Els |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Hirineo | $86,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $39,753 | $20,462 | $19,291 |
| 2024 | $796 | $38,974 | $20,061 | $18,913 |
| 2023 | $785 | $38,211 | $19,668 | $18,543 |
| 2022 | $764 | $37,463 | $19,283 | $18,180 |
| 2021 | $736 | $36,729 | $18,905 | $17,824 |
| 2019 | $716 | $35,643 | $18,346 | $17,297 |
| 2018 | $659 | $34,945 | $17,987 | $16,958 |
| 2016 | $612 | $33,590 | $17,290 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $602 | $33,087 | $17,031 | $16,056 |
| 2014 | $604 | $32,440 | $16,698 | $15,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map