1635 Verdea Ct Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Verdea Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $400,431, approximately $337 per square foot. 1635 Verdea Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including M. Robert Adkison Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Fuentes Daniel
Bought by
Fuentes Michel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Michel Margaret H
Bought by
Michel Margaret H and Fuentes Michel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Michel | -- | None Available | |
| Michel Margaret H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $241,535 | $75,675 | $165,860 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $236,800 | $74,192 | $162,608 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $232,158 | $72,738 | $159,420 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $227,607 | $71,312 | $156,295 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $223,145 | $69,914 | $153,231 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $220,858 | $69,198 | $151,660 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $216,529 | $67,842 | $148,687 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $212,284 | $66,512 | $145,772 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $208,122 | $65,208 | $142,914 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $183,000 | $50,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $149,500 | $36,000 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $124,500 | $30,000 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map