1647 Crescent Place Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,746,000 - $4,875,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$1,110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1647 Crescent Place, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $3,449,543, approximately $1,109 per square foot. 1647 Crescent Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary, Westminster Avenue Elementary School, and Walgrove Avenue Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Guha Ravi J
Bought by
Ravi J Gavi Trust and Guha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Mindes Jeff and Mindes Kelly
Bought by
Guha Ravi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,060,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Mindes Jeff and Mindes Kelly
Bought by
Mindes Jeff and Mindes Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Lebovitz Mark L
Bought by
Mines Jeff and Mindes Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$776,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Lebovitz Pramual
Bought by
Lebovitz Mark L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Lebovitz Jack
Bought by
Lebovitz Mark L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravi J Gavi Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guha Ravi | $1,350,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Mindes Jeff | -- | Southland Title | |
| Mines Jeff | $970,000 | Landamerica Southland Title | |
| Lebovitz Mark L | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lebovitz Mark L | -- | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guha Ravi | $1,060,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mines Jeff | $776,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lebovitz Mark L | $307,000 | |
| Closed | Mines Jeff | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,843 | $2,613,215 | $1,695,672 | $917,543 |
| 2024 | $30,843 | $2,561,976 | $1,662,424 | $899,552 |
| 2023 | $30,237 | $2,511,742 | $1,629,828 | $881,914 |
| 2022 | $28,813 | $2,462,493 | $1,597,871 | $864,622 |
| 2021 | $28,481 | $2,414,210 | $1,566,541 | $847,669 |
| 2019 | $27,617 | $2,342,606 | $1,520,078 | $822,528 |
| 2018 | $17,876 | $1,490,273 | $1,490,273 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17,483 | $1,461,052 | $1,461,052 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17,124 | $1,432,404 | $1,432,404 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16,944 | $1,410,887 | $1,045,102 | $365,785 |
| 2014 | $17,000 | $1,383,250 | $1,024,630 | $358,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map