602 Superba Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,724,000 - $3,616,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$1,698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Superba Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $3,064,912, approximately $1,698 per square foot. 602 Superba Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary, Westminster Avenue Elementary School, and Walgrove Avenue Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Algosaibi Tarek
Bought by
Algosaibi Tarek and Algosaibi Sonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Algosaibi Sonya
Bought by
Algosaibi Tarek
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$609,286
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,455,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Ortiz Arthur and Ortiz Maureen
Bought by
Algosaibi Tarek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$609,286
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,455,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algosaibi Tarek | -- | None Available | |
| Algosaibi Tarek | -- | Southland Title | |
| Algosaibi Tarek | $1,290,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Algosaibi Tarek | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,326 | $2,049,380 | $1,728,323 | $321,057 |
| 2024 | $24,326 | $2,009,197 | $1,694,435 | $314,762 |
| 2023 | $23,851 | $1,969,802 | $1,661,211 | $308,591 |
| 2022 | $22,734 | $1,931,180 | $1,628,639 | $302,541 |
| 2021 | $22,452 | $1,893,314 | $1,596,705 | $296,609 |
| 2019 | $21,772 | $1,837,159 | $1,549,347 | $287,812 |
| 2018 | $21,684 | $1,801,137 | $1,518,968 | $282,169 |
| 2016 | $20,735 | $1,731,199 | $1,459,986 | $271,213 |
| 2015 | $20,427 | $1,705,196 | $1,438,056 | $267,140 |
| 2014 | $20,486 | $1,671,795 | $1,409,887 | $261,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map