NOT LISTED FOR SALE

166 Panorama Ct Brea, CA 92821

Estimated Value: $764,000 - $807,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,462 Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 166 Panorama Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $784,643, approximately $536 per square foot. 166 Panorama Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Abanobi Mike Nwa
Bought by
Abanobi Mike Nwa and Abanobi Nkeiruka M
Current Estimated Value
$784,643

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,613
Outstanding Balance
$219,996
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$564,647

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Abanobi Margaret
Bought by
Abanobi Mike Nwa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,506
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Abanobi Mike Nwa and Abanobi Nkeiruka M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,506
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Berenice
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Morgan Stanley Loan Trust 2007-8Xs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Berenice and Godinez Hugo Alejandro
Bought by
Rodriguez Berenice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Berenice
Bought by
Rodriguez Berenice and Godinez Hugo Alejandro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$407,120
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Warther Michelle
Bought by
Rodriguez Berenice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$407,120
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Steele David and Steele Shelly L
Bought by
Warther Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,350
Interest Rate
6.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Hawkins Nancy I C
Bought by
Hawkins Kenton Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
6.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Hawkins Kenton L
Bought by
Steele David and Steele Shelly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
6.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abanobi Mike Nwa -- Ticor Title Co Of California
Abanobi Mike Nwa -- Stewart Title Of California
Abanobi Mike Nwa $345,000 Stewart Title
Lasalle Bank Na $230,750 None Available
Rodriguez Berenice -- Investors Title Company
Rodriguez Berenice -- Accommodation
Rodriguez Berenice $509,000 Lsi Title Company
Warther Michelle $247,500 Fidelity National Title Ins
Hawkins Kenton Lee -- Chicago Title
Steele David $185,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abanobi Mike Nwa $345,613
Closed Abanobi Mike Nwa $340,506
Previous Owner Rodriguez Berenice $417,000
Previous Owner Rodriguez Berenice $407,120
Previous Owner Warther Michelle $247,350
Previous Owner Steele David $174,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,089 $444,270 $317,994 $126,276
2024 $5,089 $435,559 $311,759 $123,800
2023 $4,947 $427,019 $305,646 $121,373
2022 $4,897 $418,647 $299,653 $118,994
2021 $4,805 $410,439 $293,778 $116,661
2020 $4,772 $406,231 $290,766 $115,465
2019 $4,645 $398,266 $285,065 $113,201
2018 $4,574 $390,457 $279,475 $110,982
2017 $4,487 $382,801 $273,995 $108,806
2016 $4,398 $375,296 $268,623 $106,673
2015 $4,336 $369,659 $264,588 $105,071
2014 $4,009 $344,000 $246,169 $97,831
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.