1669 Arlington Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $262,019
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,038
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1669 Arlington Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $257,255, approximately $126 per square foot. 1669 Arlington Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Property Alpha Llc
Bought by
Shaw Ler Ka and Ree Cathe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$161,708
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,547
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Ler Ka | $190,000 | All American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Ler Ka | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $234,900 | $30,000 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $248,400 | $25,000 | $223,400 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $225,800 | $25,000 | $200,800 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $204,600 | $25,000 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $180,700 | $20,400 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $145,800 | $20,400 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $152,200 | $20,400 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $136,400 | $20,400 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $116,300 | $20,400 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map