1693 Belmont Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1693 Belmont Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,001,796, approximately $791 per square foot. 1693 Belmont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Canyon Crest Properties Inc
Bought by
Anchor Mortgage Defined Benefit Pension
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Canyon Crest Properties Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
The Timber Company Llc
Bought by
Canyon Crest Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Williams Dwayla M
Bought by
The Timber Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
5.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anchor Mortgage Defined Benefit Pension | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Francisco | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hernandez Francisco | $290,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Canyon Crest Properties Inc | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| The Timber Co Llc | -- | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Francisco | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Timber Co Llc | $192,600 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Francisco | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,838 | $412,300 | $329,845 | $82,455 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $404,217 | $323,378 | $80,839 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $396,292 | $317,038 | $79,254 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $388,522 | $310,822 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $380,905 | $304,728 | $76,177 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $369,609 | $295,691 | $73,918 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $362,363 | $289,894 | $72,469 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $348,294 | $278,638 | $69,656 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $343,063 | $274,453 | $68,610 |
| 2014 | $4,025 | $336,344 | $269,077 | $67,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map