17 Clear Spring Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,439,000 - $3,005,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$1,172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Clear Spring, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $2,690,044, approximately $1,172 per square foot. 17 Clear Spring is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Wang Chi Fu
Bought by
Hsieh Shu Chen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsieh Shu Chen | -- | -- | |
| Chang Wen Ho | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,324 | $783,568 | $567,339 | $216,229 |
| 2024 | $8,324 | $768,204 | $556,214 | $211,990 |
| 2023 | $8,110 | $753,142 | $545,308 | $207,834 |
| 2022 | $7,957 | $738,375 | $534,616 | $203,759 |
| 2021 | $7,776 | $723,898 | $524,134 | $199,764 |
| 2020 | $7,732 | $716,476 | $518,760 | $197,716 |
| 2019 | $7,561 | $702,428 | $508,588 | $193,840 |
| 2018 | $7,428 | $688,655 | $498,615 | $190,040 |
| 2017 | $7,276 | $675,152 | $488,838 | $186,314 |
| 2016 | $6,957 | $661,914 | $479,253 | $182,661 |
| 2015 | $6,853 | $651,972 | $472,054 | $179,918 |
| 2014 | $6,721 | $639,201 | $462,807 | $176,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map