21 Rimrock Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,081,486 - $3,337,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$1,161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Rimrock, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $3,187,122, approximately $1,160 per square foot. 21 Rimrock is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2004
Sold by
Stevens Robert G and Stevens Arleen F
Bought by
Stevens Robert G and Stevens Arleen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,796 | $741,750 | $452,730 | $289,020 |
| 2024 | $7,796 | $727,206 | $443,853 | $283,353 |
| 2023 | $7,595 | $712,948 | $435,150 | $277,798 |
| 2022 | $7,449 | $698,969 | $426,618 | $272,351 |
| 2021 | $7,001 | $658,346 | $418,253 | $240,093 |
| 2020 | $6,961 | $651,596 | $413,964 | $237,632 |
| 2019 | $6,806 | $638,820 | $405,847 | $232,973 |
| 2018 | $6,685 | $626,295 | $397,890 | $228,405 |
| 2017 | $6,546 | $614,015 | $390,088 | $223,927 |
| 2016 | $6,258 | $601,976 | $382,439 | $219,537 |
| 2015 | $6,164 | $592,934 | $376,694 | $216,240 |
| 2014 | $6,044 | $581,320 | $369,315 | $212,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map