1700 Chartwell Place Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Chartwell Place, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $406,140, approximately $285 per square foot. 1700 Chartwell Place is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bonander Randall D and Bonander Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonander Randall D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $88,322 | $26,482 | $61,840 |
| 2024 | $881 | $86,591 | $25,963 | $60,628 |
| 2023 | $863 | $84,894 | $25,454 | $59,440 |
| 2022 | $826 | $83,230 | $24,955 | $58,275 |
| 2021 | $810 | $81,599 | $24,466 | $57,133 |
| 2020 | $798 | $80,764 | $24,216 | $56,548 |
| 2019 | $782 | $79,182 | $23,742 | $55,440 |
| 2018 | $765 | $77,630 | $23,277 | $54,353 |
| 2017 | $745 | $76,109 | $22,821 | $53,288 |
| 2016 | $739 | $74,618 | $22,374 | $52,244 |
| 2015 | $727 | $73,498 | $22,038 | $51,460 |
| 2014 | $723 | $72,059 | $21,607 | $50,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map