1709 Woolston Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Woolston Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $414,214, approximately $295 per square foot. 1709 Woolston Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Scarmazzo Nicholas and Scarmazzo Jane M
Bought by
Scarmazzo Family Living Trust and Scarmazzo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Badal Robert
Bought by
Scarmazzo Nicholas and Scarmazzo Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,062
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarmazzo Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scarmazzo Nicholas | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scarmazzo Nicholas | $86,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $159,554 | $53,742 | $105,812 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $156,427 | $52,689 | $103,738 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $153,360 | $51,656 | $101,704 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $150,354 | $50,644 | $99,710 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $147,406 | $49,651 | $97,755 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $145,895 | $49,142 | $96,753 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $143,035 | $48,179 | $94,856 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $140,232 | $47,235 | $92,997 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $137,483 | $46,309 | $91,174 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $134,788 | $45,401 | $89,387 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $132,765 | $44,720 | $88,045 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $130,165 | $43,844 | $86,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map