1707 Vine St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,727,000 - $1,904,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Vine St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,831,035, approximately $890 per square foot. 1707 Vine St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Simon Josephine M
Bought by
Rothenberg David and Sandoval Lorraine K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,300
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothenberg David | $287,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rothenberg David | $258,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,729 | $564,844 | $146,335 | $425,509 |
| 2024 | $10,729 | $553,633 | $143,466 | $417,167 |
| 2023 | $10,427 | $549,641 | $140,653 | $408,988 |
| 2022 | $9,876 | $531,865 | $137,896 | $400,969 |
| 2021 | $10,045 | $521,300 | $135,192 | $393,108 |
| 2020 | $9,700 | $522,884 | $133,806 | $389,078 |
| 2019 | $9,228 | $512,632 | $131,182 | $381,450 |
| 2018 | $9,038 | $502,583 | $128,611 | $373,972 |
| 2017 | $8,718 | $492,731 | $126,090 | $366,641 |
| 2016 | $8,364 | $483,071 | $123,618 | $359,453 |
| 2015 | $8,234 | $475,816 | $121,761 | $354,055 |
| 2014 | $8,005 | $466,497 | $119,376 | $347,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map