1719 Vine St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,401,000 - $1,863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$1,161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Vine St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,620,911, approximately $1,161 per square foot. 1719 Vine St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Claudeanos Brent Michael and Claudeanos Trust
Bought by
Bishop Sandra Paul and Bishop Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Outstanding Balance
$476,966
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,143,945
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Sandra Paul | $805,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Sandra Paul | $644,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,819 | $979,776 | $296,033 | $690,743 |
| 2024 | $15,819 | $960,432 | $290,229 | $677,203 |
| 2023 | $15,091 | $948,466 | $284,540 | $663,926 |
| 2022 | $14,990 | $922,871 | $278,961 | $650,910 |
| 2021 | $15,032 | $904,645 | $273,493 | $638,152 |
| 2020 | $14,312 | $902,300 | $270,690 | $631,610 |
| 2019 | $13,825 | $884,614 | $265,384 | $619,230 |
| 2018 | $13,579 | $867,274 | $260,182 | $607,092 |
| 2017 | $13,118 | $850,272 | $255,081 | $595,191 |
| 2016 | $12,719 | $833,601 | $250,080 | $583,521 |
| 2015 | $12,539 | $821,083 | $246,325 | $574,758 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $66,802 | $42,801 | $24,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map