1716 Vine St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,158,000 - $1,322,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$1,230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Vine St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,214,333, approximately $1,230 per square foot. 1716 Vine St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Mcbride Mary Jo Magagna
Bought by
Magagna Mcbride Mary Jo and Mcbride Mary Jo Magagna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magagna Mcbride Mary Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $277,250 | $41,436 | $242,814 |
| 2024 | $6,040 | $271,677 | $40,623 | $238,054 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $273,214 | $39,827 | $233,387 |
| 2022 | $5,627 | $260,857 | $39,046 | $228,811 |
| 2021 | $5,615 | $255,605 | $38,280 | $224,325 |
| 2020 | $5,252 | $259,914 | $37,888 | $222,026 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $254,818 | $37,145 | $217,673 |
| 2018 | $4,863 | $249,822 | $36,417 | $213,405 |
| 2017 | $4,673 | $244,924 | $35,703 | $209,221 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $240,122 | $35,003 | $205,119 |
| 2015 | $4,392 | $236,516 | $34,477 | $202,039 |
| 2014 | $4,335 | $231,885 | $33,802 | $198,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map