1708 Celeste Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Celeste Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $387,544, approximately $322 per square foot. 1708 Celeste Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Northrop Laura
Bought by
Northrop Laura Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Northrop Laura
Bought by
Northrop Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Rialubin Doris R
Bought by
Rialubin Doris Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northrop Laura Erin | -- | None Available | |
| Northrop Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Rialubin Doris Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $60,206 | $13,073 | $47,133 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $59,026 | $12,817 | $46,209 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $57,869 | $12,566 | $45,303 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $56,735 | $12,320 | $44,415 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $55,624 | $12,079 | $43,545 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $55,055 | $11,956 | $43,099 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $53,976 | $11,722 | $42,254 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $52,919 | $11,493 | $41,426 |
| 2017 | $559 | $51,882 | $11,268 | $40,614 |
| 2016 | $556 | $50,866 | $11,048 | $39,818 |
| 2015 | $548 | $50,103 | $10,883 | $39,220 |
| 2014 | $546 | $49,122 | $10,670 | $38,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map