1712 Celeste Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $457,910
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Celeste Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $427,978, approximately $283 per square foot. 1712 Celeste Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Zavaleta Ricardo and Zavaleta Pauline Casiano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Outstanding Balance
$100,251
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$327,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Michelle L
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Richard
Bought by
Hernandez Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Elliot Sandra Kay and French Niki
Bought by
Elliot Sandra Kay and French Niki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Elliott Sandra Kay and Elliot Sandra Kay
Bought by
Elliott Sandra Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Elliott Sandra Kay and French Niki
Bought by
Elliott Sandra Kay and French Niki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Kay Grass Catherine and Kay Sandra
Bought by
Grass Catherine and Elliott Sandra Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Grass Catherine
Bought by
Grass Catherine and Elliott Sandra Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,100
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Grass Catherine
Bought by
Grass Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,100
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavaleta Ricardo | $171,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $274,192 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Michelle L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hernandez Michelle L | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Elliott Sandra Kay | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Elliot Sandra Kay | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Elliott Sandra Kay | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Sandra Kay | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Sandra Kay | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Grass Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Grass Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Grass Catherine | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavaleta Ricardo | $162,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Michelle L | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Sandra Kay | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grass Catherine | $50,100 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Michelle L | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $224,599 | $45,968 | $178,631 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $220,196 | $45,067 | $175,129 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $215,880 | $44,184 | $171,696 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $211,648 | $43,318 | $168,330 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $207,499 | $42,469 | $165,030 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $205,372 | $42,034 | $163,338 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $201,346 | $41,210 | $160,136 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $197,399 | $40,402 | $156,997 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $193,529 | $39,610 | $153,919 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $189,735 | $38,834 | $150,901 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $186,886 | $38,251 | $148,635 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $183,226 | $37,502 | $145,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map