1709 Tulane Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Tulane Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $401,164, approximately $306 per square foot. 1709 Tulane Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Palacio Laura R D and Brum Nancy R Da Costa
Bought by
Palacio Laura R D and Brum Nancy R Da Costa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Da Costa Donaldo P V and Da Costa Maria A
Bought by
Da Costa Donaldo P V and Da Costa Maria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Da Costa Donaldo P V and Da Maria A
Bought by
Dacosta Donaldo P V and Dacosta Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacio Laura R D | -- | None Available | |
| Palacio Laura R D | -- | None Available | |
| Da Costa Donaldo P V | -- | None Available | |
| Dacosta Donaldo P V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $175,048 | $67,975 | $107,073 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $171,617 | $66,643 | $104,974 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $168,253 | $65,337 | $102,916 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $164,955 | $64,056 | $100,899 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $161,721 | $62,800 | $98,921 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $160,064 | $62,157 | $97,907 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $156,927 | $60,939 | $95,988 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $153,851 | $59,745 | $94,106 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $150,835 | $58,574 | $92,261 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $147,878 | $57,426 | $90,452 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $145,658 | $56,564 | $89,094 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $142,805 | $55,456 | $87,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map