1711 Nevada Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $260,323
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Nevada Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $242,331, approximately $336 per square foot. 1711 Nevada Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Viola Lehman Margaret
Bought by
Lehman Tony
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Tony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $256,700 | $30,000 | $226,700 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $247,600 | $25,000 | $222,600 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $246,600 | $25,000 | $221,600 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $195,100 | $25,000 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $180,000 | $19,700 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $162,800 | $19,700 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $156,900 | $19,700 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $145,200 | $19,700 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $121,700 | $19,700 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map