1716 Nevada Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Nevada Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $253,216, approximately $212 per square foot. 1716 Nevada Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $250,500 | $30,000 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $168 | $235,800 | $25,000 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $88 | $245,700 | $25,000 | $220,700 |
| 2021 | $87 | $208,400 | $25,000 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $83 | $186,400 | $26,900 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $83 | $178,400 | $26,900 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $83 | $160,700 | $26,900 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $58 | $160,700 | $26,900 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $54 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $54 | $137,800 | $26,900 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $52 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map