1713 Grimes Ave Modesto, CA 95358
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,973 - $596,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Grimes Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $538,243, approximately $439 per square foot. 1713 Grimes Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Paradise Elementary School, Modesto High School, and Paradise Elementary School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Culberson Norma J
Bought by
Culberson Norma J and Culberson Terri R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culberson Norma J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $497,705 | $366,647 | $131,058 |
| 2024 | $5,473 | $487,947 | $359,458 | $128,489 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $127,691 | $36,990 | $90,701 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $125,188 | $36,265 | $88,923 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $122,734 | $35,554 | $87,180 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $121,477 | $35,190 | $86,287 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $119,096 | $34,500 | $84,596 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $116,762 | $33,824 | $82,938 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $114,473 | $33,161 | $81,312 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $112,229 | $32,511 | $79,718 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $110,544 | $32,023 | $78,521 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $108,379 | $31,396 | $76,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map