NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $514,829

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2025

Last sale price $527,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,042 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Skylights
  • Double Pane Windows
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to your dream home! This spacious two-story residence features 5 generously sized bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering plenty of room for family and guests. The beautifully updated kitchen is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Cozy up by the charming wood-burning fireplace in the inviting living area. Step outside to a stunning backyard retreat with ample space for outdoor enjoyment. With a 2-car garage and thoughtful updates throughout, this home combines comfort, functionality, and style in a truly exceptional package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Garrett Carter

Carter Sells Colorado Brokerage Email: garrettccarter@yahoo.com License #100055612 Listed on: 05/16/2025

Carter Sells Colorado

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Ortega

Casablanca Realty Homes, LLC License #40043971

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,074

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

• Partial Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Personal Property, and mounted television.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 031443296

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,074

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1624
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 105
  • Exclusions: Personal Property, and mounted television.
  • Living Area: 2142
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: From Iliff & Buckley head north turn right on Asbury. Left on Pagosa which turns right and becomes Atlantic. Home is on your right.
  • SubdivisionName: Aurora Highlands
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.02330
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 518
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Electric: 110V
  • Security: Security System

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mrachek

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 031443296
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2247
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3074

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Vassar
  • High School: Rangeview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2025
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$527,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
2.33%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$514,829

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,171
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.68%
Original Mortgage
$511,190
Outstanding Balance
$509,452
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,377

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
17162 E Atlantic Pl Llc
Bought by
Ritchey Amanda E and Kelley Russell E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,705
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Sousa Mark P and Sousa Michelle L
Bought by
Pcri Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Tyacke Douglas D and Tyacke Martha J
Bought by
Sousa Mark P and Sousa Michelle L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clarkson John Randal $527,000 First American Title
Ritchey Amanda E $226,500 Heritage Title
Pcri Llc -- None Available
Sousa Mark P $165,000 Land Title
Conversion Arapco -- --
Conversion Arapco -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clarkson John Randal $511,190
Previous Owner Ritchey Amanda E $219,705
Previous Owner Sousa Mark P $168,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Sold $527,000 +2.3% $246 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $515,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,074 $30,844 -- --
2024 $2,982 $32,080 -- --
2023 $2,982 $32,080 $0 $0
2022 $2,519 $25,090 $0 $0
2021 $2,601 $25,090 $0 $0
2020 $2,616 $25,125 $0 $0
2019 $2,602 $25,125 $0 $0
2018 $2,406 $22,752 $0 $0
2017 $2,093 $22,752 $0 $0
2016 $1,806 $19,223 $0 $0
2015 $1,743 $19,223 $0 $0
2014 $1,105 $11,733 $0 $0
2013 -- $13,520 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2784997

REcolorado®

APN: 1975-28-2-02-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.