1718 Hilton St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $746,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
795
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Hilton St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $677,318, approximately $851 per square foot. 1718 Hilton St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $100,455 | $31,680 | $68,775 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $98,486 | $31,059 | $67,427 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $96,555 | $30,450 | $66,105 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $94,662 | $29,853 | $64,809 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $92,807 | $29,268 | $63,539 |
| 2020 | $986 | $91,856 | $28,968 | $62,888 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $90,055 | $28,400 | $61,655 |
| 2018 | $989 | $88,291 | $27,844 | $60,447 |
| 2017 | $919 | $86,561 | $27,299 | $59,262 |
| 2016 | $902 | $84,864 | $26,764 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $888 | $83,590 | $26,362 | $57,228 |
| 2014 | $873 | $81,953 | $25,846 | $56,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map