NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $601,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,880 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2022

Last sale price $590,000 $314 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,270 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Don't miss this 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home with large loft (could be 4th bedroom). This is a great opportunity located near the 51 and 101 freeways and Desert Ridge shopping and dining. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances - fridge included, pantry and granite countertops with breakfast bar. Downstairs is also a large living room with vaulted ceilings and lots of natural light, family room with fireplace, dining area, 1/2 bath and laundry room. The slider leads out to a nice sized yard with manicured grass. Upstairs is a large loft perfect for a playroom, office, or enclose it for a 4th Bedroom. Primary Suite is spacious with walk in closet, double sinks, and tiled shower. Secondary bedrooms are also upstairs near another full bathroom. Low HOA. 2 car garage. Schedule a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenna Alexander

50 STATES Realty License #SA633149000 Listed on: 03/17/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Taylor Kron

The Brokery License #SA677849000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,407

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 4,159 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $26 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Whispering Wind Academy Elementary School

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cornerstone Prop. Association, Phone Number (602) 433-0331
  • Built by Beazer Homes
  • Tatum Lane 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 253
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-18-512

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,407

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

4,159 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$26 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum & Bell
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 25.67
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: TATUM LANE 3
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 313.82
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 154.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Windows:Solar Screens: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1880.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition, Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Separate Strge Area: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 154.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Tatum Lane
  • Phone: 602-433-0331
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Tatum Lane
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 140.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Cornerstone Prop.
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-433-0331
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Wind Academy
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4159.0
  • Parcel #: 215-18-512

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Beazer Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2407.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.00
  • Tax Lot: 253
  • Tax Map Number: 18.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2022
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Simpson Matthew S
Bought by
Ryan Kevin M and Meyer Kelsey R
Seller's Agent
Jenna Alexander
50 STATES Realty
Buyer's Agent
Taylor Kron
The Brokery
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.61%
Current Estimated Value
$569,140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,860
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.90%
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,924
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,216

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2018
Closed on
May 31, 2018
List Price
$324,988
Sold Price
$319,998
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,990
-1.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.84%
Original Mortgage
$287,998
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2013
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Stokes Lee J and Stokes Melanie Rodriguez
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.34%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Serlin Gary H and Serlin Michelle A
Bought by
Stokes Lee J and Rodriguez Melanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,183
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Clay Michelle A
Bought by
Serlin Gary H and Serlin Michelle A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2003
Sold by
Angeline Richard A and Cohen Susan M
Bought by
Clay Michelle A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,800
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Fowler Jean
Bought by
Angeline Ii Richard A and Cohen Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ryan Kevin M $590,000 Clear Title
Simpson Matthew S -- First Arizona Title Agency L
Simpson Matthew S $319,998 First Arizona Title Agency L
Carey Eric $275,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Stokes Lee J $190,000 First American Title Ins Co
Serlin Gary H -- --
Clay Michelle A $182,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Angeline Ii Richard A $180,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ryan Kevin M $472,000
Previous Owner Simpson Matthew S $287,998
Previous Owner Carey Eric $220,000
Previous Owner Stokes Lee J $185,183
Previous Owner Clay Michelle A $163,800
Previous Owner Angeline Ii Richard A $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Sold $590,000 +2.6% $314 / Sq Ft
03/17/2022 03/17/22 For Sale $575,000 +79.7% $306 / Sq Ft
06/07/2018 06/07/18 Sold $319,998 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2018 05/07/18 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2018 05/07/18 Price Changed $319,998 -1.5% $170 / Sq Ft
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Sale $324,988 +18.2% $173 / Sq Ft
10/28/2013 10/28/13 Sold $275,000 -1.8% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2013 09/25/13 Price Changed $280,000 -1.8% $149 / Sq Ft
09/10/2013 09/10/13 For Sale $285,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,510 $28,990 -- --
2024 $2,390 $27,610 -- --
2023 $2,390 $39,300 $7,860 $31,440
2022 $2,368 $30,010 $6,000 $24,010
2021 $2,407 $27,820 $5,560 $22,260
2020 $2,325 $26,330 $5,260 $21,070
2019 $2,335 $24,600 $4,920 $19,680
2018 $2,250 $23,150 $4,630 $18,520
2017 $2,149 $22,250 $4,450 $17,800
2016 $2,115 $21,750 $4,350 $17,400
2015 $1,962 $21,020 $4,200 $16,820

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6369832

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-18-512

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.