1726 Nevada Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 Nevada Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $278,336, approximately $156 per square foot. 1726 Nevada Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Sauve Shaun and Sauve Nicole
Bought by
Taylor Dorion Lemar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,192
Outstanding Balance
$233,414
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$44,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Simon Nicholas J
Bought by
Sauve Shaun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,713
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Dorion Lemar | $259,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Sauve Shaun | $172,900 | Fsa Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Dorion Lemar | $255,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Sauve Shaun | $167,713 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $283,300 | $30,000 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $261,900 | $25,000 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $265,600 | $25,000 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $231,300 | $25,000 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $209,100 | $19,400 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $194,000 | $19,400 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $178,400 | $19,400 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $170,700 | $19,400 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $146,300 | $19,400 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map