1729 Beverly Place Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,424,000 - $2,906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$969/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 Beverly Place, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,254,351, approximately $969 per square foot. 1729 Beverly Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Thousand Oaks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Balter Joan
Bought by
Balter Joan E and Joan E Balter Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balter Joan E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,003 | $595,567 | $154,812 | $447,755 |
| 2024 | $12,003 | $583,752 | $151,776 | $438,976 |
| 2023 | $11,669 | $579,171 | $148,801 | $430,370 |
| 2022 | $11,342 | $560,815 | $145,883 | $421,932 |
| 2021 | $11,333 | $549,683 | $143,023 | $413,660 |
| 2020 | $10,614 | $550,977 | $141,557 | $409,420 |
| 2019 | $10,067 | $540,175 | $138,782 | $401,393 |
| 2018 | $9,853 | $529,585 | $136,061 | $393,524 |
| 2017 | $9,499 | $519,204 | $133,394 | $385,810 |
| 2016 | $9,095 | $509,025 | $130,779 | $378,246 |
| 2015 | $8,950 | $501,379 | $128,814 | $372,565 |
| 2014 | $8,789 | $491,559 | $126,291 | $365,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map