1736 320th St Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $211,248 - $467,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 320th St, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $318,749, approximately $296 per square foot. 1736 320th St is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Gatts Robert and Kristen Blann
Bought by
Gatts Robert
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatts Robert | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $202,000 | $125,400 | $76,600 |
| 2024 | $700 | $189,000 | $112,400 | $76,600 |
| 2023 | $892 | $159,700 | $74,700 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $698 | $167,300 | $74,700 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $544 | $126,700 | $60,900 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $518 | $353,500 | $182,700 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $510 | $118,500 | $60,900 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $492 | $112,600 | $60,900 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $470 | $107,300 | $58,900 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map